Bonnie Reynolds Ellis

Profile Updated: October 29, 2018
Bonnie Reynolds
Address: Edmond, OK USA
Children/Grandchildren: Kristine Marie Bruhwiler, born 1963
Richard Dale Ellis Jr born 1967
Grandchildren: Aaron, Colby, More…Tyler, Jenna, Joe
Occupation: retired
Yes! Attending Reunion
Nickname:

LouLou

Who was your favorite HS teacher?

Mr. Cameron

Comments:

My husband and I had 2 children, Kris and Rich. We lived in Mason City for 3 years before we moved to Waterloo, where we lived for 20 years. After that my husband and I moved to Arizona. I worked at Wells Fargo Bank for 20 years before retiring in 2006. We came back to Mason City and lived there till 2015 where we moved to New London Iowa, to be closer to our son. Our daughter lives in Oklahoma with her husband of 15 years. After my husband passed away in 2017 I stayed in the New London area for one and a half years and then moved to Oklahoma, nearer my daughter. I also have a fur baby. Love him dearly. His name is Bailee. He's Bishon/Pomeranian and the most lovable little thing you'de ever want to meet.

Bonnie's Latest Interactions

May
06
May 06, 2019 at 10:20 AM

Sorry I'm late. Hope you had a wonderful day;

Apr
05
Apr 05, 2019 at 8:17 AM

Hi Pam. It's been a few years, Haha. I hope you have the best birthday ever. Say hi to George for me, of course he won't remember me either. That's ok, a few years have gone by. Hope to see you at the next reunion.

Apr 05, 2019 at 8:13 AM

Hope you have a wonderful birthday. Hope to see you at the next reunion. Don't worry if you don't remember me, I've changed a little, lol.

Feb
24
Feb 24, 2019 at 7:36 AM

Have a wonderful day, Judy. Hope you can remember me, it's been a few years.. LOL.

Bonnie Reynolds Ellis added a comment on her Profile.
Feb
19
Feb 19, 2019 at 9:54 AM