Robert Kitsis

Profile Updated: March 18, 2017
Robert Kitsis
Robert Kitsis

Then

Robert Kitsis

Now

Robert Kitsis

Yearbook

Yes! Attending Reunion
Spouse/Partner: Elaine
Address: Saint Louis, MO USA
Children/Grandchildren: Daughters: Stacy, born 1979 and Jamie, born 1982
Grandson: Eliot Meyer Kitsis, born 2013
Occupation: retired
Nickname:

Bob

Who was your favorite HS teacher?

Mr. Clark

Comments:

Graduated University of Iowa 1966. Several decades writing movie scripts, speeches, product brochures and training videos. Also did some commercial video directing. Spent 10 years selling computers at CompUSA. Retired in 2005. A month later my Dr. took me off my blood pressure meds. Through the early '80s managed 4 300 games and 8 299 games. Always a better bowler than golfer. Although I modestly will say I am the world's number one online player of Tiger Woods Golf 2013 on XBox 360. These days I drive auction cars two days a week and am eagerly waiting for next year's debut of the 2017 Toyota Supra.

Robert's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Robert Kitsis has a birthday today. New comment added.
Mar
22
Mar 22, 2018 at 12:54 PM

Posted on: Mar 22, 2018 at 3:34 AM

Robert Kitsis posted a message.
Mar
16
Mar 16, 2018 at 9:53 AM

Happy 75th, old man. Will join you next Thursday. Seems like we got to 75 awfully fast. Here's to another 75. Enjoy your day!

Robert Kitsis posted a message. New comment added.
Nov 01, 2017 at 9:52 PM

Posted on: Nov 01, 2017 at 9:57 AM

Happy birthday, my favorite dance partner!

Robert Kitsis has a birthday today. New comment added.
Mar 23, 2017 at 8:52 AM

Posted on: Mar 22, 2017 at 3:33 AM

Robert Kitsis changed "Now" picture.
Mar 18, 2017 at 9:57 PM
Robert Kitsis posted a message.
Mar 16, 2017 at 9:55 AM

Happy birthday, old man. Who'd have thought we'd make it to 74. Actually only you have made it to 74. I still have 6 days to go, but odds are looking fairly good. Have a great day and year ... and stay healthy.

Robert Kitsis posted a message. New comment added.
Nov 01, 2016 at 3:51 PM

Posted on: Nov 01, 2016 at 2:33 PM

Happy birthday gorgeous. Missed you at the reunion.

Robert Kitsis posted a message.
Mar 22, 2016 at 2:57 PM

Thanks for the birthday wishes. The "4-legged friends" are my "granddaughters" from my youngest daughter who lives 30 minutes from us. My oldest daughter has my 3 year old grandson in Boston. Go figuire.

Robert Kitsis changed "Then" picture.
Mar 16, 2016 at 2:01 PM
Mar 16, 2016 at 1:52 PM
Robert Kitsis changed profile picture.
Mar 16, 2016 at 1:52 PM
Robert Kitsis added a photo to profile gallery.
Mar 16, 2016 at 1:41 PM
Robert Kitsis posted a message. New comment added.
Mar 17, 2016 at 10:12 AM

Posted on: Mar 16, 2016 at 1:34 PM

Happy birthday old man!! Must suck to be 73. Will let you know for sure in 6 days. Enjoy your day my friend.

Robert Kitsis posted a message. New comment added.
Oct 25, 2015 at 6:22 PM

Posted on: Oct 25, 2015 at 10:45 AM

Happy upcoming birthday Tula. Missed our 50th reunion but planning on going to 55th just to see how gorgeous you look in person!

Robert Kitsis has a birthday today. New comment added.
Mar 22, 2015 at 9:02 AM

Posted on: Mar 22, 2015 at 3:33 AM

Robert Kitsis posted a message.
Mar 16, 2015 at 12:28 PM

Happy Birthday Skip! How did we reach our early 70's so quickly? Here's to a few more decades for both of us.

Robert Kitsis posted a message. New comment added.
Nov 01, 2014 at 1:35 PM

Posted on: Nov 01, 2014 at 12:14 PM

Happy Birthday Gorgeous!

Mar 16, 2014 at 11:52 AM
Hide Comments
Posted: Mar 16, 2016 at 1:50 PM