Kenneth Burgess

Profile Updated: June 8, 2014
Spouse/Partner: Sandy
Address: Burntwood, Avon, England, United Kingdom
Children/Grandchildren: Daughter Kendra, aged 35. Grandchildren in U.S.A, Aidyn aged 7, Avery aged 5. British Grandchildren, More…Matthew aged 16, Katie aged 13 and Amy aged 12. Two Stepchildren, Stuart aged 47, and Wendy aged 45.

klbsab.burgess@gmail.com
Occupation: Retired
Military Service: US Army  
Nickname:

KB

Who was your favorite HS teacher?

Bill Moore

Comments:

Retired from Fuji Photo & Film after 30 years in three differant divisions, the last being The Professional Digital Imaging Division. Worked in 18 states, and lived in 4. Moved from St.Louis to Texas. Met my English wife on a blind date in 1989 and was married in England and Missouri. (yes did it twice!!) Retired in 2003 July.

We enjoy travelling. Return to U.S.A once or twice yearly. Our last USA tour consisted of 13 states, 8440 miles. I captured 445 images with my digital camera, which I turned into a video with music and highlighted titles. We have travelled to around 15 countries in Europe and Northern and Eastern Africa.

Digital Photography and computing is my forte!

We will be attending the Queen's Jubilee in June of 2012 and possibly the Olympics later on.

Recently purchase a Mobile Home on the East Coast of England. The home is located fifty yards from the Atlantic Ocean. We spend two weeks plus there every month and then return too our home in the West Midlands.

Australasia cruise coming up in January for 40 plus days. Hope the sea is calm!! Visited Florida in March of this year for three weeks. Leaving on the 16Th of April for a three week cruise with P&O Cruises out of Southampton, England.


Leaving on the 14th of June for a two week cruise to Russia and the Baltic's


I won't bore you any further.

Kenneth's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Oct
29
Oct 29, 2018 at 12:49 PM

Happy Birthday Mr. Kenny (AKA Ghillie Man). I got a shot of you with MY camera when you were messing with the subway riders in England. You can't fool me!

Oct 29, 2018 at 11:00 AM

Happy birthday Ken! Hope you have a wonderful day and a fantastic year ahead.

Kenneth Burgess has a birthday today.
Oct 29, 2018 at 3:33 AM
Oct 29, 2017 at 6:24 AM

Happy birthday Ken! Hope you enjoy your special day.

Kenneth Burgess has a birthday today. New comment added.
Oct 30, 2017 at 11:24 AM

Posted on: Oct 29, 2017 at 3:33 AM

Kenneth Burgess has a birthday today.
Oct 29, 2016 at 3:33 AM
Oct 29, 2015 at 8:04 AM

Happy birthday Ken! Hope you enjoy your special day in the year ahead.

Kenneth Burgess has a birthday today.
Oct 29, 2015 at 3:33 AM
Kenneth Burgess updated his profile. View.
Mar 06, 2015 at 4:53 AM
Jan 21, 2015 at 8:27 AM

One day late for your birthday! Have a great one. I see your image on a cruise ship, We are leaving in a couple of weeks to the Med for 17 nights. This will be our seventh.

Kenneth Burgess posted a message on Gary Burhite's Profile. New comment added.
Dec 12, 2014 at 2:34 PM

Posted on: Dec 12, 2014 at 1:12 AM

Great Bio!

Dec 07, 2014 at 5:10 AM

Not well acquainted with this system, as a result, I did not thank all of my classmates for the well wishes, and comment.

Many thanks!!

Oct 29, 2014 at 7:52 PM

Hey Kenny B. You share this birthdate with Jeff Coon and John Gunderson. Must have been a cold spell that week! Hope you're having a good time today, on your birthday!

Oct 29, 2014 at 8:59 AM

Happy Birthday, Ken. Enjoy your special day and the year to come.

Oct 29, 2014 at 7:19 AM

Kenny I hope you have a grand and glorious day whatever part of the world you are in. I am sure you are enjoying it.

Kenneth Burgess has a birthday today.
Oct 29, 2014 at 3:33 AM
Aug 30, 2014 at 8:47 AM

I remember well! the fast rides down Federal Ave, in and out of Hasses Drive Inn!

Kenneth Burgess added a comment on his Profile. New comment added.
Jun 14, 2014 at 11:35 AM

Posted on: Apr 21, 2014 at 11:29 AM

Kenneth Burgess added a comment on his Profile.
Apr 09, 2014 at 10:52 AM
Hide Comments
Posted: Jan 08, 2014 at 1:26 PM